中国国际商标品牌节.商标
会议议程
2017中国国际商标品牌节日程(草案) 2017 China Trademark Festival Agenda (Draft)
来源: | 作者:v00383782 | 发布时间: 2017-08-10 | 1338 次浏览 | 分享到:
2017中国国际商标品牌节日程(草案)
2017 China Trademark Festival Agenda (Draft)
主办单位:中华商标协会 广西壮族自治区工商行政管理局
总协办单位:国美酒业集团股份有限公司
Organized by China Trademark Association 
Administration for Industry and Commerce, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region 
Sponsored by Guomei Liquor Group
2017年9月1--4日 
September 1st to 4th , 2017
中国•桂林
GUILIN, CHINA
9月1日 星期五 | Friday, September 1st
08:30-18:00 报到注册
地点:桂林国际会展中心一层中央大厅
Registration
Venue: Central Hall, First Floor, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
14:30-16:30 中华商标协会第三届理事会第七次会议
主持人:中华商标协会秘书长王培章
地 点:桂林国际会展中心二楼多功能厅
CTA’s 7th Session of the 3rd Council Meeting
Moderator: Wang Peizhang, Secretary General, CTA
Venue: Multiple-function Hall, Second Floor, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
17:30-18:00 2017中国国际商标品牌节外事会见(受邀者参加)
地 点:桂林会展国际酒店一楼雅园厅
Protocol Meeting (By Invitation)
Venue: Yayuan Hall, First Floor, Guilin Exhibition International Boutique Hotel
18:00-20:00 2017中国国际商标品牌节欢迎招待会
主持人:中华商标协会秘书长王培章
地 点:桂林国际会展中心A3展厅
Welcome Dinner
Moderator: Wang Peizhang, Secretary General, CTA Venue: A3 Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center

9月2日 星期六 | Saturday, September 2nd
08:20-09:10 2017中华品牌博览会领导巡展
地点:桂林国际会展中心A1、C1、C2、C3展厅
Exhibition Preview
Venue: A1, C1, C2, C3 Hall,
Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
2017中国国际商标品牌节开幕式:商标品牌保护 创新共享发展(同声传译)
Opening Ceremony:To Protect Trademarks and Brands, and Share Innovation and Development(Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:国美酒业集团股份有限公司
Sponsor: Guomei Liquor Group
09:20-10:00 主持人:中华商标协会会长刘凡 | Moderator: LIU Fan, President, CTA
地 点:桂林国际会展中心A2展厅 | Venue:A2 Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
09:20-09:35 播放2017中国国际商标品牌节宣传片 2017CTF Video
09:35-09:40 广西壮族自治区政府领导致辞 Speaker: Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
09:40-09:45 世界知识产权组织总干事高锐致辞 Speaker:Francis Gurry,Director General of WIPO
09:45-09:50 桂林市领导致辞 Speaker: Official of Guilin City
09:45-09:50 国美酒业集团股份有限公司董事长武玉杰致辞 Speaker: Wu Yujie, Chairman, Guomei Liquor Group
09:55-10:00 第十一届全国人大常委会副委员长周铁农宣布开幕 Announced opening by Zhou Tienong, Vice chairman of the Eleventh Standing Committee of the National People's Congress
10:00-10:05 休息 Break time
10:05-12:15 主论坛:第四届中国品牌经济高峰论坛(同声传译)| MAIN FORUM: The 4th China Brand Economy Summit Forum (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:国美酒业集团股份有限公司
Sponsor: Guomei Liquor Group
主持人:中华商标协会秘书长王培章
Moderator: Wang Peizhang, Secretary General, CTA
地 点:桂林国际会展中心A2展厅
Venue:A2 Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
10:05-10:25 国家工商行政管理总局副局长刘俊臣主旨演讲 Keynote speaker: Liu Junchen, Vice Minister, the State Administration for Industry and Commerce(SAIC)
10:25-10:45 广西壮族自治区政府领导主旨演讲 Keynote speaker:Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
10:45-11:00 世界知识产权组织官员演讲 Speaker: WIPO
11:00-11:15 北京知识产权法院院长宿迟 Speaker:Su Chi, President, Beijing Intellectual Property Court
11:15-11:30 中国资产评估协会会长耿虹 Speaker: Geng Hong, President, China Appraisal Society
11:30-11:45 中国全聚德(集团)股份有限公司董事长邢颖 Speaker: Xing Ying, Chirman, China Quanjude Group Co. Ltd.
11:45-12:00

宜宾国美酒业股份有限公司党委书记兼常务副总经理王冰


Speaker: Wang Bing, Secretary of the Party Committee and Executive Deputy General Manager, Yibin Guomei Liquor Company Limited
12:00-12:15 2018中国国际商标品牌节申办城市宣介 Promotion and introduction of the bidding city of CTF 2018
平行会议一:国际商标法律动态论坛(同声传译)
Parallel Meeting 1: Forum on the Practices of International Trademark Law (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:掌游天下(北京)信息技术股份有限公司 | ZPLAY Information Technology Co. Ltd.
协办单位:飞利浦照明(中国)投资有限公司 | Sponsor: Philips Lighting (China) Investment Co., Ltd
13:30-16:10 主持人:国家工商行政管理总局商标审查协作中心副主任原琪| Moderator: Yuan Qi, Deputy Director, Trademark Examination Cooperation Center(TECC) , SAIC
地 点:桂林会展国际酒店御园厅 | Venue: International Conference Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
13:30-13:50 国家工商行政管理总局商标局 Speaker: CTMO, SAIC
13:50-14:10 WIPO品牌与外观设计部门马德里注册局资深顾问陶俊英 Speaker: Tao Junying, Senior Counsellor, Madrid Registry, Brands and Designs Sector, WIPO, Geneva, Switzerland
14:10-14:30 美国驻华大使馆知识产权官员薄玖龙 Speaker:Joel Blank,Intellectual Property Attaché, U.S. Embassy in Beijing, China
14:30-14:50 茶歇 Tea Break
14:50-15:10 欧盟知识产权局吉莫奈 Speaker:Christophe Gimenez, European Union Intellectual Property Office(EUIPO)
15:10-15:30 日本特许厅审查业务部商标课商标审查企划官高野和行 Speaker:Kazuyuki TAKANO, Director for Trademark Examination Planning, Trademark Division, JPO
15:30-15:50 韩国特许厅国际商标课长金洪泳 Speaker: Kim Hong Young, Director, Korean IP Office (KIPO)
15:50-16:10 互动交流 Q&A
平行会议二:中国品牌 世界力量 ~东道品牌发展论坛(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting2: Chinese Brand, Global Force-Dongdao Brand Development Forum (Simultaneous Interpretation)
主办单位:中华商标协会 东道品牌创意集团 |Organizers: CTA Dongdao Creative Branding Group Co., Ltd.
13:30-17:25 主持人:中华商标协会秘书长王培章| Moderator: Wang Peizhang, Secretary General, CTA
地 点:桂林国际会展中心A2展厅Venue:A2 Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center)
13:30-13:35 主持人开场介绍嘉宾 Greeting and Introducing Guests by Ms. He Xi, the Vice President of Dongdao
13:35-13:45 国家工商行政管理总局商标局质量管理处主任科员胡洁致辞 Speaker: Hu Jie, Consultant, Quality Control Division, CTMO, SAIC
13:45-14:00 中华商标协会秘书长王培章 Speaker: Wang Peizhang,Secretary General,CTA
14:10-14:20 东道品牌创意集团副总裁何西 Speaker:He Xi, Vice-President, Dongdao Creative Branding Group
14:20-14:35 杭州市城市品牌促进会副会长、 浙江大学新闻传播与社会发展研究所副所长徐敏 Speaker: Xu min,Deputy Director of News Media & Social Development Institute of Zhejiang University and the Vice President of Hangzhou Urban Brand Promotion Association
14:35-15:50 北京市颐和园管理处管理经营部主任梁军 Speaker: Liang jun,Director of Management Department of Beijing Summer Palace Administrative Office
15:50-16:05 北京国际设计周组委会副主任、北京设计学会监事长 曾辉 Speaker:Zenghui,Deputy Director of Beijing Design Week Organizing Committee and the Chief Supervisor of Beijing Design Society
16:05-16:20 科睿唯安CompuMark定制化与管理解决方案总监Robert Reading Speaker: Robert Reading, Director of Custom & Managed Solutions at CompuMark, Clarivate Analytics
15:20-15:35 茶歇 Tea Break
15:35-16:35 “中国品牌 世界力量”嘉宾对话座谈 Discussion
平行会议三:INTA论坛:如何保护你的跨境商标?“一带一路”沿线国家商标法解读(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting3: INTA Panel- How to Protect Your Trademark Cross Border? Trademark Law Interpretation by Countries along the“Belt and Road” (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:国际商标协会 | Sponsor: INTA
13:30-16:30 主持人:国际商标协会亚太区总裁 Seth Hays | Moderator: Seth Hays
地 点:桂林国际会展中心第一会议室| Venue:No.1 Meeting Room, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
13:30-13:35 开场及主持Seth Hays Seth Hays, Introduction and Opening
13:35-13:50 国际商标协会主席Joe Ferretti Speaker: Joe Ferretti, 2017 President of International Trademark Association
13:50-14:10 国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会副主任吕志华
Speaker: Lv Zhihua, Deputy Director General, TRAB, SAIC
案例研究 主持人:Seth Hays | Case Study Moderator: Seth Hays
14:10-14:40 中国ABRO公司Leon Ge Speaker: Leon Ge, ABRO, China
跨境保护最佳实践:泰国、俄罗斯、中亚、非洲、中东
Best Practices on cross-border protection: Thailand, Russia and Central Asia, Africa, Middle East
主持人:元合律师事务所刘贵增 |Moderator Wayne Liu, Yuanhe United Intellectual Property Partners
14:40-15:00 泰国Law Plus Ltd公司Kowit Somwaiya Speaker: Kowit Somwaiya, Law Plus Ltd., Thailand
15:00-15:20 俄罗斯IPT&C Practice Group公司Denis Vodevon Speaker:Denis Vodevon, IPT&C Practice Group, Russia
15:20-15:40 尼日利亚O. KAYODE & CO公司Lara Kayode Speaker: Lara Kayode, O. KAYODE & CO
15:40-16:00 中东AGIP公司Motasem Abu Ghazaleh Speaker: Motasem Abu Ghazaleh, AGIP
16:00-16:30 互动交流
主持人:元合律师事务所刘贵增
Q&A
Moderator Wayne Liu, Yuanhe United Intellectual Property Partners
平行会议四:东盟商标论坛(交传)| Parallel Meeting4: Forum on ASEAN Lawyers-Effective Trade Mark Protection Strategies in ASEAN (Consecutive Interpretation)
协办单位/Sponsor:Advanz Fidelis Sdn Bhd (Malaysia),AFFA (Indonesia),IP Consulting (Thailand) Limited,Margaret Law Corporation (Singapore),MarksPro (Philippines)
13:30-16:15 主持人:田玫 |MichelleTIAN
地 点:桂林会展国际酒店会议室二 | 桂林会展国际酒店会议室二 |Venue:No.2 Meeting Room, Guilin Exhibition InternationalBoutique Hotel
论坛嘉宾:
Lee Siew Ling 李秀玲 (马来西亚)Malaysia
Emirsyah Dinah(印度尼西亚)Indonesia
Wanchai Raksirivorakul(泰国)Thailand
Margaret Law刘愈婷(新加坡)Singapore
Regina Reyes-Rara(菲律宾)Philippines
13:30-13:45 欢迎及介绍 Welcome and Introduction
13:45-15:00 东盟商标保护概述 An Overview of Trade Mark Protection in ASEAN
15:00-15:15 茶歇 Tea break
15:15-15:45 使用假设情况(Hypothetical Case)进行讨论:制定最佳的商标保护策略 Discussion through the use of a Hypothetical Case
15:45-16:15 问答与总结 Questions & Answers, Conclusion
平行会议五:中金浩知识产权金融论坛:商标品牌发现与增值(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting5: Forum on Financial Intellectual Property-Trademarks and Brands Discovery and Appreciation(Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:上海新诤信北京智慧财富集团中知在线 |Sponsor:Sinofaith IP Group, Beijing Intellectual Wealth Group,www.cnipol.com
13:30-17:20 地点:桂林国际会展中心国际会议厅 | Venue: International Conference Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
主持人:北京印象西游文化传媒有限责任公司、北京传奇优声文化传媒有限公司董事长汪洋 | Moderator: Wang Yang, Chairman,Beijing Impression of Xiyou Culture Media Co.,Ltd, Beijing Sega Sound Culture Media Co.,Ltd
13:30-13:50 中知在线上线仪式 Launching Ceremony of Cnipol(cnipol.com)
13:50-14:00 中国资产评估协会副秘书长韩立英致辞 Speaker: Han Liying, Deputy Secretary General, China Appraisal Society
14:00-14:20 中华商标协会秘书长王培章 Speaker: Wang Peizhang,Secretary General,CTA
14:40-15:00 国家发展改革委员会宏观经济管理编辑部宋承敏 Speaker: Song Chengmin, Editorial Office of Macroeconomic Management, National Development and Reform Commission
15:00-15:20 中华商标协会副秘书长吴东平 Speaker:Wu Dongping , Deputy Secretary General, CTA
15:20-15:40 美国Ocean Tomo Speaker: Ocean Tomo (the United States)
15:40-16:00 茶歇 Tea Break
16:00-16:20 Brand finance中国区法人代表、总裁陈忆登 Speaker:Scott Chen, Managing Director, Brand Finance China
16:20-16:40 建行总行小企业部副总经理(主持工作)张为忠 Speaker: Liu Shouping, Vice General Manager ,the Small Business Sector in the China Construction Bank
16:40-17:00 上海新诤信知识产权服务股份有限公司董事长李长旭 Speaker:Ding Jian, Beijing Intellectual Wealth Group CEO
17:00-17:20 北京智慧财富集团董事长丁坚 Speaker:Ding Jian, Beijing Intellectual Wealth Group CEO
平行会议六:商标恶意抢注专题研讨会(受邀者参加)| Parallel Meeting 3: Bad Faith Registration Discussion Symposium
13:30-16:00 主持人:永新专利商标代理有限公司副总经理沈春湘 | Moderator: Christopher SHEN,Vice President, NTD Patent & Trademark Agency Ltd.
地 点:桂林国际会展中心二楼多功能厅| Venue: Multiple-function Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
澳门凯旋之夜招待会| Macao Victory Reception
17:30-19:30 地点:桂林碧玉国际大酒店芙蓉厅|Venue: Furong Hall, Jasper International Hotel
澳洲骁盾-桂林会仙|Australia Shelston IP - Amongst Faeries in Guilin
19:30-23:30 地点:桂林碧玉国际大酒店芙蓉厅|Venue: Furong Hall, Jasper International Hotel

9月3日 星期日 Sunday, September 3rd
平行会议一:工商局长论坛:商标品牌保护与发展(同声传译) | Parallel Meeting1:Director Generals of Administration for Industry and Commerce (AIC):Forum on Trademark and Brand Protection (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:紫光集团有限公司 | Sponsor:Tsinghua Unigroup Co.,Ltd
09:00-12:00 主持人:中华商标协会副秘书长肖芸| Moderator: Xiao Yun, Deputy Secretary General, CTA
地 点:桂林会展国际酒店御园厅| Venue:Yuyuan Hall, Guilin Exhibition International Boutique Hotel
09:00-09:20 国家工商行政管理总局商标局党委书记、副局长崔守东 Speaker:Cui Shoudong, Deputy Director General (DG Level) , CTMO, SAIC
09:20-09:40 广西壮族自治区工商行政管理局局长张虹 Speaker:Zhang Hong, Director, Guangxi AIC
09:40-10:00 广东省工商行政管理局局长凌锋 Speaker: Ling Feng, Director, Guangdong AIC
10:00-10:20 茶歇 Tea Break
10:20-10:40 陕西省工商行政管理局局长王吉德 Speaker:Wang Jide, Director, Shanxi AIC
10:40-11:00 江西省工商行政管理局局长吴治云 Speaker: Wu Zhiyun, Director, Jiangxi AIC
11:00-11:20 西藏自治区工商行政管理局党委委员、副局长,
国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会副主任徐建宏
Speaker: Xu Jianhong, Member of the Party Committee and Deputy Director General, Xizang AIC, Deputy Director, TRAB, SAIC
11:20-11:40 阿里巴巴集团副总裁孙军工 Speaker: Sun Jungong,Vice-President Alibaba Group
11:40-12:00 互动交流 Q&A
平行会议二:马德里商标国际注册圆桌会议 (同声传译)
|Parallel Meeting 2: WIPO Roundtable on the Madrid System for Trademark International Registration (Simultaneous Interpretation)
09:00-11:15 主持人: | Moderator:
地 点:桂林国际会展中心第一会议室| Venue: No.1 Meeting Room, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
09:00-09:30 WIPO品牌与外观设计部门马德里注册局资深顾问陶俊英 Speaker: Tao Junying, Senior Counsellor, Madrid Registry, Brands and Designs Sector, WIPO, Geneva, Switzerland
09:30-10:00 国家工商行政管理总局商标局国际处处长徐志松 Speaker; Xu Zhisong, Director, International Registration Division, CTMO,SAIC
10:00-11:00 研讨问答 Open Floor Discussion
11:00-11:15 结束 Conclusion
平行会议三:MARQUES论坛(同声传译)|Parallel Meeting 3: MARQUES Forum (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:欧洲商标权人协会(MARQUES)
09:00-12:30 地 点:桂林会展国际酒店会议室二 | Venue: No.2 Meeting Room, Guilin Exhibition International Boutique Hotel
09:00-09:15 开幕式和机构致辞 Opening and Institutional greetings
09:00-09:05 中华商标协会 Speaker: CTA
09:05-09:10 世界知识产权组织中国办事处主任陈宏兵 Speaker: Chen Hongbing,Director of WIPOOffice in China
09:10-09:15 MARQUES理事会主席 Speaker: MARQUES Chair of Council
09:15-10:45 第一节 Session 1
09:15-09:30 主持人:惠氏营养品(雀巢)美国高级企业法律顾问, MARQUES中国委员会副主席塞瓦斯蒂•维塔利 Moderator: Sebastien Vitali, Senior Corporate Counsel, Wyeth Nutrition, (Nestle) United States, and Vice-Chair of MARQUES China Team
09:30-10:45 小组讨论 Panel Discussion
好孩子国际高级副总裁竺云龙 Speaker:Andy Zhu, Senior Vice President, GoodBaby International
国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会案件审理七处张胜国 Speaker:Zhang Shengguo, Director, Case Trial Division VII, TRAB, SAIC
瑞士雀巢,营销特性和电子商务法律总顾问乔斯•切卡 Speaker:José Checa, General Counsel Brand, Marketing Properties& e-Business, Nestlé Legal, Switzerland
互动交流 Q & A
10:45-11:00 茶歇 Tea Break
11:00-12:15 第二节 Session 2
主持人:MARQUES中国区主席、北京律盟知识产权代理公司副总经理钟红波 Moderator: :Zhong Hongbo, Vice General Manager, Lee and Li-Leaven IPR Agency, Chair of MARQUES China Team
MARQUES主席,Procter & GambleInternational Operations S.A.,公司全球法律顾问Gregor Versondert Speaker:Gregor Versondert, Chair of MARQUES, Global Legal Counsel, Procter & GambleInternational Operations S.A., Switzerland,
中国知识产权律师,施华洛世奇,列支敦士登,MARQUES公司成员林恩蕾 Speaker:Lyn Lei, China IP Counsel, Swarovski, Liechtenstein, Corporate member of MARQUES
北京知识产权法院审判第二庭庭长张晓津 Speaker: Zhang Xiaojin, Presiding judge,Beijing Intellectual Property Court.
12:15-12:30 互动交流 Q & A
平行会议四:中国品牌 国家形象论坛(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting4:Forum on National Image-Chinese Brands (Simultaneous Interpretation)
主办单位:中华商标协会 新华网 |Organizers:CTA Xinhuanet
09:00-12:00 主持人:新华网李晓 | Moderator: Li Xiao,,Xinhuanet
地 点:桂林国际会展中心A2展厅| Venue:A2 Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
09:00-09:05 新华网主持人李晓宣布论坛开始介绍嘉宾 Xinhuanet moderator Li Xiao announces the beginning of the Forum and introduces guests
09:05-09:10 新华网一带一路文化点亮世界组委会秘书长荆克致辞 Speaker: Jing Ke, Secretary-General, Xinhua net “One Belt And One Road Culture Lights up the World” organizing committee
09:10-09:15 国家工商行政管理总局商标局质量管理处调研员乔同撬致辞 Speaker: Qiao Tongqiao, Consultant, Quality Control Division, CTMO, SAIC
09:15-09:20 中国国际文化传播中心执行主席龙宇翔致辞 Speaker: Long Yuxiang, Executive Chairman, China International CultureCommunication Center
09:20-09:25 新华社原副社长马胜荣致辞 Speaker:Ma Shengrong, former Vice President of Xinhua News Agency
09:25-09:30 中华商标协会秘书长王培章致辞 Speaker: Wang Peizhang, Secretary General, CTA
09:30-09:35 一带一路文化点亮世界与加多宝集团战略合作启动仪式 The launching ceremony of the strategic cooperation between “One Belt And One Road Culture Lights up the World” and JDB Group
09:35-09:55 中国人民大学文化创意产业研究所所长、中国文化创意产业研究会会长金元浦 Speaker:Jin Yuanpu,Director of Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries, Renmin University of China; President of China Cultural and Creative Industries Research Association
09:40-10:00 中国人民大学文化创意产业研究所所长、中国文化创意产业研究会会长金元浦 Speaker: Jin Yuanpu, Director of Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries, Renmin University of China, President of China cultural and Creative Industries Research Association.
9:55-10:25 58同城集团高级副总裁、安居客COO 叶兵 Speaker: Ye Bing, Senior Vice President, 58.comGroup; COO, Anjuke Inc.
10:25-10:35 国家发改委国务院城市发展研究中心主任朱文卫 Speaker: Zhu Wenwei, Director, City Development Research Center of the State Council, National Development and Reform Commission
10:35-10:45 司法部研究室原主任王公义 Speaker:Wang Gongyi, former Director, Research Division, Ministry of Justice
10:45-10:50 CCTV老故事频道《公益中国》总制片人车夫 Speaker: Che Fu,Chief Producer, Programme “China Public Welfare”, Old Story Channel, CCTV
10:50-10:55 加多宝集团总裁助理李晓莹 Speaker: Li Xiaoying, Assistant to the President, JDB Group
10:55-11:05 新华网一带一路文化点亮世界组委会执行秘书长董晓欣 Speaker: Dong Xiaoxin, Executive Secretary, “One Belt And One Road Culture Lights up theWorld” organizing committee
11:05-12:00 会后记者现场采访,专访区专访 Interviews
平行会议五:中细软-知识产权金融与生态论坛(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting5:CIPRUN Finance Summit Forum
协办单位:北京中细软网络科技有限公司CIPRUN
09:00-11:30 主持人: | Moderator:
地 点:桂林国际会展中心国际会议厅| Venue: International Conference Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
09:00-09:05 主持人开场 Opening
09:05-09:10 中华商标协会副秘书长肖芸 Speaker: Xiao Yun, Deputy Secretary General, CTA
09:10-09:30 中细软总裁王波涛 Speaker:Wang Botao, CIPRUN CEO
09:30-09:50    
09:50-09:55 抽奖环节 Sweepstake
09:55-10:10 中国人民大学商学院教授陈冠 Speaker: Chen Guan,Professor of School of Business, Renmin University of China
10:10-10:25 电子科技大学副教授肖延高 Speaker:XiaoYangao, Associate Professor of University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
10:25-10:40 座谈讨论:中国人民大学商学院教授陈冠、河北省保定市市场监督管理局副局长周启军、电子科技大学副教授肖延高、中细软总裁王波涛、中细软副总裁周林
Panel Discussion:
Professor of School of Business at RenMin University of ChinaChen Guan
Deputy Director of Baoding Market Supervision and Administration ZhouQijun
Associate Professor of University of Electronic Science and Technology of ChinaXiaoYangao
CIPRUN VPZhouLin
CIPRUN CEOWangBotao
10:40-10:45 抽奖环节 Sweepstake
10:45-11:05 中细软副总裁周林 Speaker: Zhou Lin, vice president, CIPRUN
11:05-11:15 新品发布仪式 Speaker:
11:15-11:30 抽奖环节 Sweepstake
平行会议六:罗思知识产权沙龙(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting 6:Rouse IPR Salon (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:罗思(上海)咨询有限公司| Sponsor: Rouse Consultancy (Shanghai)Limited
09:00-12:00 地点:桂林国际会展中心多功能厅 | Venue: Multiple-function Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
09:00-10:00 专家讨论:商标跨境保护策略
主持人:罗思(国际)合伙人陈长杰
Panel discussion: Cross-border Enforcement Strategy for Trademark
Moderator:Jacob Chen, Executive, Rouse & Co. International
发言嘉宾:
罗思(国际)副总裁Nick Redfearn
国际商标协会(INTA)2017 主席Joe Ferreti
西部数据公司法务总监、资深法律顾问魏靖燕
Panelists:
Nick Redfearn, Deputy CEO, Rouse & Co. International
Joe Ferretti,2017 INTA President
Jan Wei, Director & Senior Legal Counsel, Western Digital Corporation
10:00-10:15 问答环节 Q&A
10:15-10:45 茶歇 Tea Break
10:45-11:45 案例评析:反向混淆及其对商标权保护策略的影响
主持人:罗思(国际)中国区总经理常艳丽
Case study: Reverse Confusion and its Implication of Trade Mark Rights’ Protection Strategy
Moderator: Linda Chang, China Country Manager, Rouse & Co. International
发言嘉宾:
北京路盛律师事务所合伙人谯荣德
北京知识产权法院法官芮松艳
广东省高级人民法院张学军庭长
浙江省高级人民法院法官王磊
Panelists:
Sharon Qiao, Partner, Lusheng Law Firm
Rui Songyan,Judge, Beijing Intellectual Property Court
Zhang Xuejun , Presiding Judge, Guangdong High Court
Wang Lei, Judge, Zhejiang High Court
11:45-12:00 问答环节 Q&A
平行会议一:君策论坛-商标典型案例评析(商品化权保护)(同声传译)
Parallel Meeting 1: Justra Forum on Typical Trademark Cases Review and Analysis-Merchandising Rights Protection (Simultaneous Interpretation)
承办单位:北京君策知识产权发展中心| Organizer: Beijing Justra Intellectual Property Center
协办单位:万慧达北翔集团|Sponsor: Wanhuida Peksung
13:30-17:00 主持人:北京君策知识产权发展中心主任汪泽| Moderator: Wang Ze, Director of Beijing Justra Intellectual Property Center
地 点:桂林国际会展中心国际会议厅| Venue: International Conference Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
13:30-13:50 国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会案件审理五处处长李晓力 Speaker:Li Xiaoli, Director, Case Trial Division V, TRAB, SAIC
13:50-14:10 北京知识产权法院审判一庭法官彭文毅 Speaker:Peng Wenyi,Judge, Tribunal No.1,Beijing Intellectual Property Court
14:10-14:30 同济大学法学院知识产权与竞争法研究中心主任张伟君 Speaker: Zhang Weijun, Director, Reseach Center for Intellectual Property and Competition Law, Law School of Tongji University
14:30-14:45 2017优秀商标代理案例评选结果发布(上)|Releasing the Results of 2017 Excellent Cases Selection (I)
主持人:北京君策知识产权发展中心主任汪泽| Moderator: Wang Ze, Director of Beijing Justra Intellectual Property Center
发布人:中华商标协会副秘书长肖芸
Issuer: XiaoYun,Deputy Secretary General, CTA
点评人:北京知识产权法院法官芮松艳
国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会案件审理五处处长李晓力
Facilitator:Rui Song Yan,, Judge,Beijing Intellectual Property Court
Li Xiaoli, Director, Case Trial Division V, TRAB, SAIC
颁奖人:北京市高级人民法院知识产权庭审判委员会专职委员杨柏勇
Presenter:Yang Boyong,Member of Adjudicative Committee,Chief Judge of IP Division,Beijing High People's Court.
14:45-15:00 茶歇 Tea Break
15:00-15:20 北京市高级人民法院知识产权庭审判员、第一调研组组长陶钧 Speaker:Tao Jun,Judge of IP Division,Leader of the First Research Group,Beijing High People's Court
15:30-15:50 知产宝高级副总裁钟鸣 Speaker: Zhong Ming, Senior Vice President, IPhouse Co., Ltd
15:40-16:00 雀巢商业资产和电子商务法务总长齐嘉和 Speaker:JOSE M CHECA,General Counsel Brand, Marketing Properties & eBusiness, Nestlé,
16:00-16:20 万慧达北翔集团高级合伙人黄晖 Speaker: Huang Hui, Senior Partner, Wanhuida Peksung
16:20-16:40 2017优秀商标代理案例评选结果发布(下)|Releasing the Results of 2017 Excellent Cases Selection (II)
主持人:北京君策知识产权发展中心主任汪泽| Moderator: Wang Ze, Director of Beijing Justra Intellectual Property Center
发布人:中华商标协会副秘书长肖芸
Issuer: XiaoYun,Deputy Secretary General, CTA
点评人:北京知识产权法院法官芮松艳
国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会案件审理五处处长李晓力
Facilitator:Rui Song Yan,, Judge,Beijing Intellectual Property Court
Li Xiaoli, Director, Case Trial Division V, TRAB, SAIC
颁奖人:北京市高级人民法院知识产权庭审判委员会专职委员杨柏勇
Presenter:Yang Boyong,Member of Adjudicative Committee,Chief Judge of IP Division,Beijing High People's Court.
16:40-17:00 互动交流 Q&A
平行会议二:商标审查实务论坛:商标实质审查程序遏制恶意注册及热点问题讨论(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting2:Forum on China Trademark Examination Practice: Discussion on the Trademark Substantive Examination Procedure to Curb Bad Faith Registration and other Hot Issues (Simultaneous Interpretation)
主办单位:国家工商行政管理总局商标局 中华商标协会 |Organizers: CTMO,CTA
13:30-17:20 主持人: | Moderator:
地 点:桂林会展国际酒店御园厅 | Venue:Yuyuan Hall, Guilin Exhibition International Boutique Hotel
13:30-13:50 国家工商行政管理总局商标局审查一处处长郑海燕 Speaker: Zheng Haiyan, Director, Examination Division I, CTMO,SAIC
13:50-14:10 国家工商行政管理总局商标局审查二处处长黄丽 Speaker: Huang Li, Director, Examination Division II, CTMO,SAIC
14:10-14:30 国家工商行政管理总局商标局审查二处主任科员幺勇 Speaker:Yao Yong, Clerk, Examination Division II, CTMO,SAIC
14:30-14:50 茶歇 Tea Break
14:50-16:50

沙龙:实质审查程序制止恶意注册的建议和修改完善审查标准的建议

沙龙嘉宾:
商标律师
代理机构
企业代表

Salon: Suggestions on using substantive examination procedures to curb bad faith registration and proposals on amendments of the Examination Criteria
Panelists: :
Trademark attorneys
Trademark agencies
Enterpriserepresentatives
16:50-17:20 互动交流 Q&A
平行会议三:老字号商标品牌创新与发展论坛| Parallel Meeting3:Forum on Time-honored Brands-Innovation and Development (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:| Sponsor:
13:30-16:10 主持人:中华商标协会会员部主任丁力 | Moderator: Ding Li , Director, Membership Division, CTA
地 点:桂林国际会展中心二楼多功能厅 | Venue: Multiple-function Hall, Second Floor, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
13:30-13:50 老字号商标分会成立仪式 Launching ceremony of Time-honored Brands Branch
13:50-14:00 中华商标协会秘书长王培章 Speaker: Wang Peizhang, Secretary General, CTA
14:00-14:20 国家工商行政管理总局商标局监管处副处长潘轶 Speaker:PanYi, Deputy Director, Trademark Supervision and Administration Division, CTMO, SAIC
14:20-14:50 中国北京同仁堂(集团)有限责任公司 Speaker: Beijing Tong Ren Tang (Group) Lit. Corp, China
14:50-15:10 漳州片仔癀药业股份有限公司 Speaker: Zhangzhou Pien Tze Huang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
15:10-15:30 杭州胡庆余堂国药号有限公司 Speaker: Hangzhou Huqingyutang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
15:30-15:50 浙江省老字号企业协会常务副会长丁慧敏 Speaker: Ding Huimin, ExecutiveVice President, Zhejiang Time-honored Brands Enterprises Association
15:50-16:10 互动交流 Q&A
平行会议四:三友商标沙龙:一带一路商标先行+新商标法下异议制度给商标保护带来的影响(同声传译)
Parallel Meeting 4:Sanyou Salon-Trademark Protection Abroad + Current Opposition Procedure V. Trademark Enforcement (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:北京三友知识产权代理有限公司| Sponsor: Beijing Sanyou Intellectual Property Agency Ltd.
13:30- 17:00 主持人:北京三友知识产权代理有限公司商标部副部长孙庆华 | Moderator:SunQinghua, Deputy Manager of TM Dept., Beijing Sanyou Intellectual Property Agency Ltd.
地 点:桂林会展国际酒店会议室二 | Venue:No.2 Meeting Room, Guilin Exhibition International Boutique Hotel
13:30-14:00 北京三友知识产权代理有限公司律师沈兰英 Speaker:Lena Shen, Beijing Sanyou Intellectual Property Agency Ltd.
14:00-14:30 Spoor & Fisher(非洲)Shamin Raghunandan Speaker:Shamin Raghunandan, Spoor & Fisher
14:40-15:10 山东省东营市工商局局长张庆升 Speaker: Zhang Qingsheng, Director, Dong Ying, AIC, Shandong
15:00-15:20 互动交流 Q&A
14:10-15:30 茶歇 Tea Break
15:30-15:50 国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会案件审理一处郭京平 Speaker:Guo Jingping, Consultant, Case Trial Division I, TRAB, SAIC
15:50-16:20 北京三友知识产权代理有限公司律师石亚凯 Speaker:Shi Yakai, Beijing Sanyou Intellectual Property Agency Ltd
16:20-16:40 北京知识产权法院审判第二庭周丽婷 Speaker:Zhou Liting, Beijing Intellectual Property Court.
16:40-17:00 互动交流 Q&A
平行会议五:商标品牌运用论坛(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting 5: Forum on Trademarks and Brands Utilization (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:恒都律师事务所| Sponsor: Hengdu Law Firm
13:30-16:50 主持人:澳门商标协会会长、澳门凯旋知识产权代理有限公司总经理王爱民 | Moderator: Amy Wong , President , Macao Trademark Association, General Manager, Macao Victory Intellectual Property Agent Co., Ltd.
地 点:桂林国际会展中心A2展厅 | Venue:A2 Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
13:30-13:50 周林频谱总公司总经理周林 Speaker: Zhou Lin, General Manager, Zhoulin Bio-Spectrum Technology Co., Ltd
13:50-14:10 科睿唯安企业市场大客户经理张晓璐 Speaker: Luna Zhang, Key Account Manager / Lawyer, Clarivate Analytics
14:20-14:40 广州市越秀区科技工业和信息化局副局长李松 Speaker: Li Song, Deputy Director General, Bureau of Science, Industry and Information Technology, Yuexiu District, Guangzhou
14:40-15:00 知名品牌推广专家李光斗 Speaker:Li Guangdou, Expert on Brand Promotion.
15:10-15:30 茶歇 Tea Break
15:20-15:40 世界知识产权组织中国办事处主任陈宏兵 Speaker:Chen Hongbing, Director of WIPO Office in China
15:40-16:00 骁盾知识产权事务所合伙人Chris Bevitt Speaker:Chris Bevitt, Partner, Australia Shelston IP
16:00-16:20 广州白云山医药集团股份有限公司 Speaker:Guangzhou Baiyunshan Pharmaceutical Holdings Company Limited
16:20-16:50 互动交流 Speaker:
万慧达北翔集团招待会(受邀者参加)| Wanhuida PeksungReception (By Invitation)
18:30-21:00 地点:桂林会展国际酒店一层咖啡厅| Venue:Coffee House, Guilin Exhibition International Boutique Hotel
点商标之夜招待酒会 | Dottrademark Event
18:00-21:00 地点:桂林喜来登酒店七层西餐厅 | Venue:7th Floor, Sheraton Guilin Hotel

9月4日星期一 Monday, September 4th
平行会议一:中国企业海外维权论坛(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting1:Forum on Oversea Rights Protection for Chinese Enterprises (Simultaneous Interpretation)
主办单位:国家工商行政管理总局商标局 中华商标协会 |Organizers: CTMO,CTA
09:00-09:30 北京君策知识产权发展中心主任汪泽| Moderator: Wang Ze, Director of Beijing Justra Intellectual Property Center:
地 点:桂林国际会展中心二楼多功能厅 | Venue: Multiple-function Hall, Second Floor, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
全国打击侵犯知识产权和制售假冒伪劣商品工作领导小组办公室综合秘书组处长张晶 Speaker: Zhang Jing, Division of Comprehensive Affairs Office, National Leading Group on the Fight Against IPR infringement and CounterfeitingThe People's Republic of China
国家工商行政管理总局商标局 Speaker: CTMO, SAIC
09:30-11:00 海外维权案例分析 Case study of overseas rights protection
企业代表介绍相关商标案例
华为技术有限公司
广东志高空调有限公司
奥飞娱乐股份有限公司
Introduction of relevant trademark cases by enterprise representatives
Speaker: HUAWEI Technologies Co., Ltd.
Speaker: Guangdong Chigo Air Conditioner Co., Ltd
Speaker: ALPHA Entertainment Corporation Limited
案例讨论嘉宾:
国家工商行政管理总局商标局
中华商标协会副秘书长肖芸
代理机构
Panelists:
CTMO, SAIC
Xiao Yun, Deputy Secretary General, CTA
Trademark Agencies
11:00-11:15 茶歇 Tea Break
11:15-12:00 如何建立有效的海外维权工作机制 How to set up an effective mechanism for oversea rights protection
企业代表 Speaker: Enterprise representative
佛山市工商行政管理局代表 Speaker: Foshan AIC
永新专利商标代理有限公司代表 Speaker: NTD Patent & Trademark Agency Ltd.
平行会议二:集佳商标沙龙-作品名称(游戏名称,栏目名称)与商标权的冲突与解决 | Parallel Meeting2:Conflict and compromise between trademark rights and title of works (game/ program) (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:中关村远见知识产权创新研究院| Sponsor: Centergate Vision Intellectual Property Innovation Institute
09:00-11:45 主持人:集佳合伙人 、律师 李永波、赵雷 | Moderator: Mr. Yongbo LI Partner & Attorney at Law of Unitalen, Mr. Lei ZHAO Partner & Attorney at Law of Unitalen
地 点:桂林会展国际酒店会议室二 |Venue:No.2 Meeting Room, Guilin Exhibition International Boutique Hotel
09:00-09:30 国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会案件审理六处调研员张月梅 Speaker: Zhang Yuemei,Consultant,, TRAB, SAIC
09:30-10:00 远见知识产权创新研究院院长、湖南省长沙市知识产权和涉外商事审判庭原庭长余晖 Speaker: YU Hui, Former President of (Hunan) Changsha IP and International Commercial Affairs Tribunal
10:00-10:30 北京市集佳律师事务所合伙人、资深律师侯玉静 Speaker: Hou Yujing, Partner, Unitalen Attorneys at Law
10:30-10:45 茶歇 Tea Break
10:45-11:30 专家讨论 Discussion
11:30-11:45 问答环节 Q&A
平行会议三:地理标志商标论坛(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting3:Forum on Geographical Indications and Trademarks (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:北京黄金智慧知识产权代理有限公司 | Sponsor: Beijing Golden Wisdom Intellectual Property Agency Co., Ltd.
09:00-12:00 主持人:北京黄金智慧知识产权代理有限公司董事长杨永岗 | Moderator: Yang Yonggang, Chairman, Beijing Golden Wisdom Intellectual Property Agency Co., Ltd.
地 点:桂林国际会展中心国际会议厅 | Venue: International Conference Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
09:00-09:20 地理标志商标分会成立仪式 Launching Ceremony of Geographical Indications and Trademarks Branch
09:20-09:35 国家工商行政管理总局商标局地理标志处副处长江琦 Speaker: Jiang Qi, Deputy Director, Geographical Indication Examination Division
09:35-09:50 北京市高级人民法院知识产权庭审判长周波 Speaker:Zhou Bo, Intellectual Property Tribunal, Beijing High People's Court
09:50-10:05 烟台苹果协会会长姜中武 Speaker: Jiang Zhongwu, President of Yantai Apple Association
10:05-10:20 重庆理工大学知识产权学院院长苏平 Speaker:Su Ping, Dean, School of intellectual property, Chongqing University of Technology
10:20-10:40 茶歇 Tea Break
10:40-10:55 广州知识产权法院副院长黎炽森 Speaker: Li Chisen, Vice President, Guangzhou Intellectual Property Court
11:10-11:25 好想你枣业股份有限公司副总经理石聚岭 Speaker: Shi Juling, Vice president, Haoxiangni Jujube Corporation Limited
11:25-11:40 国家工商总局商标评审委员会法律事务处处长臧宝清 Speaker: Zang Baoqing, Director General, Legal Affairs Office, TRAB, SAIC
11:40-12:00 互动交流 Q&A
平行会议四:商标品牌区域发展--县市长论坛(同声传译) | Parallel Meeting2:Forum on Trademark and Brand Regional Development -- Forum of Mayors & County Magistrates (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:新华网 | Sponsor: Xinhuanet.com
09:00-12:00 主持人:新华网李晓| Moderator: Li Xiao,, Xinhuanet
地 点:桂林国际会展中心A2展厅 | Venue:A2 Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
09:00-09:05 新华网主持人苑茵子宣布论坛开始,介绍嘉宾 Moderator: Xinhuanet moderator Yuan Yinzi announces the beginning of Forum and introduces the guests
09:15-09:20 新华网一带一路文化点亮世界组委会执行秘书长董晓欣致辞 Speaker: Dong Xiaoxin, Executive Secretary General, “One Belt And One Road Culture Lights up the World” organizing committee
09:10-09:15 新华社原副社长、常务副总编马胜荣致辞 Speaker: Ma Shengrong, former Vice President and Managing Deputy Chief Editor, Xinhua News Agency
09:15-09:20 中国国际文化传播中心执行主席龙宇翔致辞 Speaker: Long Yuxiang, Executive Chairman, China International Culture Communication Center
09:05-09:10 中华商标协会秘书长王培章致辞 Speaker: Wang Peizhang, Secretary General, CTA
09:20-09:25 中国人民大学文化创意产业研究所所长、
中国文化创意产业研究会会长金元浦
Speaker: Jin Yuanpu, Director of Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries, Renmin University of China;, President of China Cultural and Creative Industries Research Association.
09:35-09:40 桂林市领导 Speake:Official of Guilin city
09:40-09:45 杨陵区委常委、副书记、区长单舒平 Speaker: Shan Shuping, member of the standing committee of Yangling District committee, Deputy Secretary, District Chief
09:45-09:50 磐安县领导 Speaker: Leaders of Panan county
09:50-9:55 龙游县领导 Speaker: Leaders of Longyou county
09:55-10:05 中央党校文史部文学室副主任范玉刚 Speaker: Fan Yugang, Deputy Director, Department of Literature, Party School of the Central Committee of CPC
10:05-10:35 CCTV老故事频道《公益中国》总制片人车夫 Speaker: Che Ffu, Chief Producer, Programme “China Public Welfare”, Old Story Channel, CCTV old story channel "public good China" chief producer driver
10:35-10:45 浙江大学金融学教授、AIF副院长金雪军 Speaker: Jin Xuejun, Professor of Finance, Zhejiang University; Vice President of AIF
10:45-10:55 国务院发展研究中心金融所所长张承惠 Speaker: Zhang Chenghui, Director, Finance Division, Development Research Center of the State Council.
10:55-11:05 司法部研究室原主任王公义 Speaker: Wang Gongyi, fFormer Ddirector, Research Division, Ministry of Justice of the research department of the Ministry of Justice
11:05-11:25 新华金典负责人顾卫俊 Speaker: Gu Weijun, Principle, Xinhuajindian
11:25-11:35 清华大学金融学兼职教授张青永 Speaker: Zhang Qingyong, Part-time Professor of Finance, Tsinghua University
11:35-11:45 新华网一带一路文化点亮世界组委会秘书长荆克 Speaker: Jing Ke, Secretary-General, Xinhua net “One Belt And One Road Culture Lights up the World” organizing committee
11:45-12:00 会后记者现场采访,专访区专访,会议结束 Interviews
平行会议一:商标评审委员会口头审理演示(同声传译)| Parallel Meeting1:TRAB Trademark Public Review Demonstration (Simultaneous Interpretation)
协办单位:广州白云山医药集团股份有限公司| Sponsor: Guangzhou Pharmaceutical Holdings Limited
13:30-15:30 主持人:中华商标协会副秘书长肖芸| Moderator: Xiao Yun, Deputy Secretary General, CTA
地 点:桂林国际会展中心国际会议厅 | Venue: International Conference Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
13:30-15:30 播放口头审理录像
国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会副主任吕志华
国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会案件审理五处处长李晓力
国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会案件审理一处调研员郭京平
国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会案件审理七处处长张胜国
Showing oral trial videos
Lv Zhihua, Deputy Director General, TRAB, SAIC
Li Xiaoli, Director, Case Trial Division V, TRAB, SAIC
Guo Jingping, Consultant, Case Trial Division I, TRAB, SAIC
Zhang Shengguo, Director, Case Trial Division VII, TRAB, SAIC
介绍商标评审工作情况
国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会副主任吕志华
Introduction of TRAB's Work Lv Zhihua, Deputy Director General, TRAB, SAIC
15:30-15:50 茶歇 TEA BREAK
15:50-17:50 商标审查、评审工作疑难问题答疑 (同声传译)| Q&A with CTMO& TRAB(Simultaneous Interpretation)
主持人:中华商标协会副秘书长肖芸 | Moderator:Xiao Yun, Deputy Secretary General, CTA
地点:桂林国际会展中心A2展厅| Venue:A2 Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
答疑人 国家工商行政管理总局 商标局 CTMO,SAIC 国家工商行政管理总局 商标评审委员会 TRAB, SAIC
异议二处副处长程丽元 Cheng Liyuan, Deputy Director, Opposition Division II, 案件审理五处处长李晓力 Li Xiaoli, Director, Case Trial Division V, TRAB
地理标志处副处长江琦 Jiang Qi, Deputy Director, Geographical Indication Examination Division
地理标志处主任科员王捷 Wang Jie,Clerk, Geographical Indication Examination Division 案件审理六处调研员张月梅 Zhang Yuemei, Consultant,Case Trial Division V,ITRAB
审查二处主任科员幺勇 Yao Yong, Clerk, Examination Division II
平行会议二:中日商标交流会(交传)| Parallel Meeting 2: CTA-JPAA Meeting
13:30-15:30 主持人:隆天国际知识产权代理有限公司合伙人、商标版权部经理吴滌| Moderator: Wu Di, Partner/Manager, Trademark and Copyright Department, LUNG TIN Intellectual Property Agent Ltd.
地 点:桂林国际会展中心第一会议室 | Venue:No.1 Meeting Room, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
14:00-14:30 北京康信知识产权代理有限公司商标代理人 武广东 Speaker:Wu Guangdong, Beijing Kangxin Intellectual Property Agency Ltd.
14:30-15:00 日本弁理士会国际活动中心弁理士齋藤整 Speaker: SAITOSei, Patent Attorney, JPAA International Activities Center
15:00-15:30 北京集佳知识产权代理有限公司合伙人魏炜 Speaker: Wei Wei, Partner, Unitalen Attorneys at Law
15:00-15:30 日本弁理士会国际活动中心弁理士田代茂夫 Speaker: TASHIROShigeo, Patent Attorney, JPAA International Activities Center
15:30-16:00 广州华进联合专利商标代理有限公司合伙人/律师胜永攀 Speaker:Sheng Yongpan, Partner/Lawyer, Advance China IP Law Office
16:00-16:30 日本弁理士会国际活动中心弁理士田中秀树 Speaker: TANAKAHideki, Patent Attorney, JPAA International Activities Center
2017中国国际商标品牌节闭幕招待会 | Closing Ceremony
18:00-20:00 主持人:中华商标协会彭小盼、王晓丁|Moderator: Peng Xiaopan, Wang Xiaoding, CTA
地 点:桂林国际会展中心A3展厅|Venue: A3 Hall, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
18:00-18:15 2018中国国际商标品牌节签约授旗仪式|Signing and Flag Handing over Ceremony of CTF 2018

9月2日-4日 September 2nd to 4th
09:00- 17:00 2017中国国际商标品牌节交流区(提供茶水)|Exchange Area (Tea Provided)
地点:桂林国际会展中心一层中央大厅及三楼平台 | Venue: Central Hall, First Floor & Platform, Third Floor, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
活动内容
Activities
会议代表交流 Exchange
点商标体验及业务办理服务(桂林国际会展中心三楼平台)Domain Registry experience and business services
Venue: Platform, Third Floor, Guilin International Conference & Exhibition Center
9月2日-4日 September 2nd to 4th
09:00- 17:00 2017中华品牌博览会 | China Brand Exposition
地点:桂林国际会展中心A1、C1、C2、C3展厅 | Venue: A1, C1, C2, C3 Hall,Guilin International Conference &Exhibition Center

◆出席人员、场次和时间,主办单位依情况修改调整。
◆The attendees, venues, time and sponsors will be adjusted in accordance with the situation